?

Log in

seksi_club's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
seksi_club

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Apr 2004|11:02am]

charmedancr
[ mood | crappy ]

we made a community yet no one writes in it. shall we delete it or actually write in it? tell mwah

5 comments|post comment

[28 Feb 2004|01:09pm]

i_want_you7
hey every1, im so happy i am finally in the seksi club! YAY! Luv yall Melanie!
1 comment|post comment

dying.... [17 Feb 2004|07:22pm]

charmedancr
[ mood | contemplative ]

i finally figured out how to write in this thing...

n e ways, what if i died? what would you do? it seems only one person truely loves me and i realized i truely love that person too...

post comment

Hey [26 Jan 2004|09:56pm]

malibusurfer
[ mood | hungry ]

Hey guyz, its gavin add me! (btw... it is ethan postin wat gavin tells me to, his internet is down.)

post comment

WOWZA [26 Jan 2004|09:35pm]

dodgerdude
[ mood | good ]

hehehe erins and megans was fun! cept when erin got pissed b/c her daddy yelled at her... neway no1 posts!! and erin, wat does it mean by "watched by" irenie bikini??? i am puzzled! I HAVE #3 PROJECTS DUE SOON! arg! start posting!!! gtg
peace
ethan

post comment

[23 Jan 2004|04:21pm]

ireniebikini
[ mood | giddy ]

this song is deticated to u Ethan!

Gray skies are gonna clear up,
Put on a happy face;
Brush off the clouds and cheer up,
Put on a happy face.
Take off the gloomy mask of tragedy,
It's not your style;
You'll look so good that you'll be glad
Ya' decide to smile!
Pick out a pleasant outlook,
Stick out that noble chin;
Wipe off that "full of doubt" look,
Slap on a happy grin!
And spread sunshine all over the place,
Just put on a happy face!
Put on a happy face
Put on a happy face
And if you're feeling cross and bitterish
Don't sit and whine
Think of banana split and licorice
And you'll feel fine
I knew a girl so glooming
She'd never laugh or sing
She wouldn't listen to me
Now she's a mean old thing
So spread sunshine all over the place
Just put on a happy face
So, put on a happy face

4 comments|post comment

HIGH school (lol!!) [22 Jan 2004|08:37pm]

dodgerdude
[ mood | cheerful ]

I am going to grant! im not sure if i should b excited...

on teh bad side: none of you r going (cept maybe jenny) and the education prob isint as good

On the good side: andrew is going there and maybe jenny! and it is like walking distance. And i origionally wanted to do the video stuff this year... im stuck! lol no1 talks on this thing! lol
peace
ethan
the new member is GAVIN!!! and if he ever stops gettin grounded, he can post!

post comment

[21 Jan 2004|05:40pm]

ireniebikini
[ mood | ditzy ]

Hey hey! I went to the doctors yesterda uk i wiegh 76 lbs! whoohoo!! And the doctor said that if i have like 200 or something calleries every day then ill gain like a pound a month! whoohoo!!! well school was fine..... nothign special...... today after school we reheresed, the band.. i got to "play" drums keybourd and guitar!! Mr K. Loved me on the mic!! whoohoo!!! and i f inished my hw for today!! yipee!!

2 comments|post comment

School? [20 Jan 2004|02:21pm]

dodgerdude
[ mood | cold ]

HEY ppl!... how was school today?! lol it is FREEZING! bRrRrRrR! today i had a pretty normall day... nuthin special.. bsides ms eatons class, where i did good on the stupid preamble test.. and than she gave us a 300 word essy for talking.. w/e neway gtg hw ttyl peace
ethan

1 comment|post comment

wEeEeEeE! [19 Jan 2004|03:37pm]

dodgerdude
[ mood | shocked ]

1 DAY OUT PLAYING baseball and look... the community loks awsome and ppl r members and... jenny.. im just so proud ... look wat we have CREATED....>!.. and i LoOoOo0o0o0o0o0ve the background! newaaaay i gtg CALL MEL!!! (haha erin)
peace
ethan

post comment

[19 Jan 2004|12:11pm]
spotlightmegger
[ mood | enthralled ]

THE COMMUNITY LOOKS AWESOME! I CAN FINALLY POST! WOOT WOOT

1 comment|post comment

COLORS [19 Jan 2004|11:15am]

seksi_club_1
[ mood | confused ]

How about these colors?! Post a message!!

1 comment|post comment

[18 Jan 2004|10:37pm]

ireniebikini
Hey all, We need to make this thing look good!!!
5 comments|post comment

UPDATES [18 Jan 2004|06:20pm]

seksi_club_1
[ mood | crazy ]

We are taking a poll to see what our SeksiCommunity members would like our mascot to be. Before you make any quick decisions, check out our canditates at these sites::

http://www.badgerbadgerbadger.com/

http://www.funnyjunk.com/pages/squirrel.htm

The first link will show you our little badger buddy!!!!!!!! The second link will show you our drunken squirrel friend!!!

TO VOTE::

All you need to do to vote is post a response message saying who you think should be the mascot, Badger or Weee Squirrel, If you do not like either of the two candidates then e-mail Blazegirl0915@aol.com and tell us what YOU think would be a great mascot! =)

 

3 comments|post comment

THE FIRST POST! [18 Jan 2004|01:26pm]

dodgerdude
[ mood | excited ]

Weeee this is finally up and running yayayayayayay! weeeeeee me n jenny make a gr8 team! we r awsome! lol i luv my seksi members.. now we have to get some! lol i figured it outted! yayayayayay!
NEWAY: IMPORTANT POSTING INFORMATION!:::
to post, go to (on YOUR journal) "update journal", then, type in what you are going to say. After that, right below the entry there should be something that says "you are looking at the simple page, for more options, click here" (it is where you do your moods and stuff, the 1st thing on the list should b: "journal to post in".... it should say "(your journal name here- default" click on it. you should get a short list of journals.. click on "seksi_club" and than continue as normal from there!!!! weeeee. if any problems, call me or jenny or email me! THANX!

P.S- to post, you MUST be a member.. so if you are not a member, dont try to post, u will hurt yourself!!!! to become a member, email blazegirl0915@aol.com for more details! peace!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]